top of page

 

County Commissioner

Angela Arter

Angela is the Lead Volunteer for Derbyshire County

 

 

 

                                        E: cc@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Safeguarding Adviser

Alison Millman

Alison looks after the safeguarding for the county 

                             

                                 E safeguarding@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Assistant County Commissioners (Job Share):

Rachel Bridge

Rachel is responsible for Membership Growth and Retention within the County

 

 

 

                                  E: accgrowth@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

 

           

Lucie Allen

Lucie is responsible for the Programme and Events within the County

 

                         

 

 

                                      E: accprogramme@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

President

Jill Tucker

Jill is the President for Derbyshire County

Vice Presidents

Mrs A Hall                                     Mrs J Gash                                Mrs B Marshall

Miss H Millhouse                        Mrs M Randles

Programme Team

 

Events Co-ordinator

Lucie Allen

Lucie is the County Events contact for advice, support for larger events, suggestions for County events

                                 

 

                                 

                                       E: events@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

Archivists

Mary & Elizabeth look after County Archives & will give information, displays & talks

 

Mary Jackson 

 

                                     

PHOTO TBC          E: archives@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Elizabeth Robertson

                                E: archives@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Duke of Edinburgh Award Adviser

Danielle Watson

Danielle is the lead for D of E in Derbyshire training, practice, expeditions and advice

 

 

                               E: DofE@girlguidingderbyshire.org

International Adviser

Zoe Ball 

Zoe is the County International contact - advice on International topics or qualifications

                                 E: international@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

Queen's Guide Adviser

Hannah Adamson

Hannah is the Adviser for Queens Guide registration, advice and information

                             

                               E: qg@girlguidingderbyshire.org

REN Administrator

Emma Green 

Emma receives all Residential Notification Forms

                               E: RENadmin@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

 

Residential Qualifications Co-ordinator

Lynn Palmer

Lynn registers all new applicants for residential qualifications & appoints mentors

                                E: qualifications@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

Walking Adviser

Danielle Watson

Leads the walking Team on advice, qualifications and walking information

                               E: walking@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

 

 

Water Activities Adviser

Steph Presland

Steph is the lead on any water related topics

 

 

 

                                 E: water@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

 

Peer Education Adviser

TBC

Is the contact for anything connected with Peer Education

                               

 

PHOTO TBC               E: peeredu@girlguidingderbyshire.org 

Zoe Ball .png
Liz Robertson.jpg
Jill Tucker 2.png
Safeguarding.jpg
Ange.jpg
Sarah Parr.jpg
Lucie .jpg
Lucie .jpg

Adult Support Team

INSPIRE Coordinator's

Alice ands Charlie both support members aged 18-30 across the County

Alice Dawes

 

                               

                                 E: inspire@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

Charlie Bentley

                                 E: inspire@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Commissioner Mentor Coordinator 

Katie Tanfield 

Katie appoints Commissioners mentors and runs Commissioners support groups. 

PHOTO TBC                              E: comm@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Leadership Development Programme Co-ordinator's

Jane, Linda and Sandra all support Leaders in Training working on the LDP and LDP mentors. 

Jane Leech

                                         E: leadership@girlguidingderbyshire.org 

Linda Barlow

 

                                      E: leadership@girlguidingderbyshire.org 

 

Sandra Wain

PHOTO TBC                  E: leadership@girlguidingderbyshire.org 

Inclusion Adviser

Ali Campbell

Ali can be contacted for any additional needs advice confidentially

                     

 

                                   E: inclusion@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Training Co-ordinator

Judith Glenn 

Contact Judith with all questions about training in Derbyshire

 

PHOTO TBC               E: training@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Inclusion pic.jpg
ali e.jpg
Screenshot 2023-01-31 114100.jpg
Linda.jpg

Membership Growth and Retention Team

Recruitment & Retention   

Rachel Bridge                   

Contact Rachel for information about recruitment & retention

         

                                     

                                    E: growing@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

Growth, PR & Marketing

Dawn Hutcheson

Contact Dawn for information about Growth, PR & Marketing 

           

                                       

                                         E: marketing@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

 

 

Communication and Social Media

For any topics relating to Social Media for the County

Email: socialmedia@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Social Action & Partnership

PHOTO TBC              E: growing@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Youth United

PHOTO TBC              E: growing@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Dawn .jpg

County Personnel

 

Badge Secretary

Nicola Molloy

PHOTO TBC                  E: girlguidingderbydepot@gmail.com

Ilona Beer

                                        E: chesterfielddepot@gmail.com

Chair of Awards Committee

Angela Arter

Angela is the County contact for awards - nominations, advice

 

                                       E: awards@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

County Treasurer

Fiona Caldecott

The County Treasurer overseas accounts and budget, Chairs the Finance & GP Committee and receives budget forms

 

                                            E: finance@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

'GO' Membership Systems

Helen Keable

Helen updates the 'GO' membership system for the county

                                    E: membersupport@girlguidingderbyshire.org

                                                                       

 

 

Office Team

Leanne Ross, Office Team Lead

Leanne is responsible for the day to day running of the county office. She manages the administration of all county events and meetings.

                               

                                   E: leanneross@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Ann Vardy, Office Administrator

Ann is available to deal with any queries, information and support

 

 

                               

                                E: office@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Carla Fox, Finance Assistant

Carla is available to deal with any finance queries

 

 

                                   

                                    E: accounts@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Properties Chair

Stephan Presland

Steph attends all property meetings and links to Finance & GP Committee

 

 

                                 

                                    E: properties@girlguidingderbyshire.org

 

Trefoil Guild Chair

Alison Plunkett

Alison is the lead volunteer for all Trefoil members within Derbyshire

 

 

                                       E: trefoilchair@girlguidingderbyshire.org

Ann.png
pic_edited.jpg
Ilona pic 2.PNG
Alison Plunkett .jpg
Carla .jpg
Ange.jpg
Sarah Parr.jpg
Fiona .png
bottom of page